Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Cole Hamels (L)
vs L
VS
Daniel Murphy (L)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Two-Seam Fastball37.2%90.31.4%0.3240.09598.998.91000.0000.0000%0
Cutter24.1%86.60%0.2210.04097.897.81000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball18.1%91.70%0.3860.231100.8100.81000.0000.0000%0
Changeup11.6%82.60%0.3150.02999.399.31000.0000.0000%0
Curveball9%78.70%0.1940.01999991000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%87.70.5%0.2980.09299991000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)