Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Matthew Boyd (L)
vs R
VS
Keon Broxton (R)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball32.9%89.20.7%0.3480.177101.1101.11000.0000.0000%0
Slider30.9%80.70.4%0.2550.13395.295.21000.0000.0000%0
Curveball14.1%720.8%0.4000.223102.7102.71000.0000.0000%0
Changeup11.7%781%0.3930.204101.8101.81000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball10.4%88.20%0.2090.12397.297.21000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%82.70.6%0.3170.16799.299.21000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)