Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Sonny Gray (R)
vs R
VS
(R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Two-Seam Fastball34.5%93.30.5%0.3210.12198.198.11000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball23.9%932.2%0.5230.391109.8109.81000.0000.0000%0
Slider20.7%85.10.9%0.2710.15798.598.51000.0000.0000%0
Curveball19.6%81.40%0.2340.08996.596.51000.0000.0000%0
Changeup1.3%88.814.3%1.1011.022102.3102.31000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.11.1%0.3520.198100.7100.71000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)