Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


J.A. Happ (L)
vs L
VS
Rio Ruiz (L)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball47.2%92.10.8%0.3110.18199.899.81000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball25.6%90.30%0.2010.04696.996.91000.0000.0000%0
Slider22.8%86.10%0.1840.11897.897.81000.0000.0000%0
Curveball2.8%77.70%0.0000.00099.399.31000.0000.0000%0
Changeup1.6%870%0.0000.00099.699.61000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.80.4%0.2400.12498.698.61000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)