Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Mike Leake (R)
vs L
VS
Jorge Polanco (S)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Sinker35.6%88.70.5%0.4610.226106.5106.51000.0000.0000%0
Changeup23.9%83.50.7%0.3990.258103.9103.91000.0000.0000%0
Cutter21%87.60.8%0.3740.220102.1102.11000.0000.0000%0
Knuckle-curve14.1%78.10%0.4080.227102.1102.11000.0000.0000%0
Slider3.6%80.60%0.3050.390100.8100.81000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball1.9%89.60%0.0000.00098.998.91000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%85.50.5%0.4060.2341041041000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)