Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jordan Zimmermann (R)
vs L
VS
Jorge Polanco (S)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball41.8%91.20.9%0.4220.237103.2103.21000.0000.0000%0
Slider18.7%86.70%0.2350.10598.598.51000.0000.0000%0
Curveball15.3%800%0.1070.04197.297.21000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball12.7%90.72.9%0.3640.315101.2101.21000.0000.0000%0
Changeup11.6%860%0.2900.14799.699.61000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%880.7%0.3160.182100.7100.71000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)