Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | Private Members Slack Chat & Live Support | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


J.A. Happ (L)
vs R
VS
Rosell Herrera (S)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball42.1%92.61.1%0.3030.16497971000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball28.2%90.70.2%0.3160.12295.595.51000.0000.0000%0
Changeup13.8%86.41.1%0.3170.15698.898.81000.0000.0000%0
Slider10.3%85.91%0.3080.15698.898.81000.0000.0000%0
Curveball5.5%76.70%0.2080.04895.195.11000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.60.7%0.3040.14496.996.91000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)