Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Gerrit Cole (R)
vs L
VS
(L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball48.1%96.11.5%0.3940.273114.4114.41000.0000.0000%0
Changeup15.4%88.61.2%0.3310.197101.1101.11000.0000.0000%0
Slider14%88.40.9%0.2610.12495.995.91000.0000.0000%0
Knuckle-curve12.2%80.71%0.3210.17399.899.81000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball10.3%95.70%0.3100.09697.497.41000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%91.91.1%0.3480.210106.2106.21000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)