Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | Private Members Slack Chat & Live Support | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


(R)
vs L
VS
Preston Tucker (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball44.7%931.9%0.3910.2771071071000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball25.4%91.90.7%0.2940.12998981000.0000.0000%0
Changeup11.3%85.90%0.2690.19499.599.51000.0000.0000%0
Curveball10.4%77.44.9%0.5070.5151061061000.0000.0000%0
Slider8.2%86.54.2%0.7020.787109.1109.11000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.81.9%0.3900.297103.9103.91000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)