Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Eduardo Rodriguez (L)
vs L
VS
Raimel Tapia (L)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball43.2%93.20%0.2300.05896.296.21000.0000.0000%0
Changeup22%85.52%0.4350.415103.3103.31000.0000.0000%0
Cutter19.8%88.10%0.2240.04298981000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball7.5%92.20%0.2040.01799.199.11000.0000.0000%0
Slider7.5%84.35.9%0.4700.689102.2102.21000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.80.9%0.2900.17898.898.81000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)