Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jakob Junis (R)
vs R
VS
Eric Stamets (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Slider43.2%81.20%0.2410.08591.691.61000.0000.0000%0
Sinker31.4%91.31.7%0.4530.323110.3110.31000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball20.4%91.92%0.4930.487112.4112.41000.0000.0000%0
Curveball2.6%75.95.3%0.5820.853103.5103.51000.0000.0000%0
Changeup2.5%82.10%0.0760.02098.698.61000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%86.41.1%0.3640.260102.2102.21000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)