Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Corey Kluber (R)
vs L
VS
Adalberto Mondesi (S)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Cutter35.3%88.40%0.2100.07692.992.91000.0000.0000%0
Sinker27.1%922%0.3790.2341031031000.0000.0000%0
Curveball15.2%83.31.2%0.1890.15897.697.61000.0000.0000%0
Changeup11.2%84.70%0.2040.06497.397.31000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball8.2%924.3%0.3330.3961021021000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball3%91.70%0.1370.01498.898.81000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%88.61.1%0.2600.15497.897.81000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)