Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Kenta Maeda (R)
vs R
VS
Franmil Reyes (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Slider41.3%83.90.6%0.1700.07292.492.41000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball39.7%920.6%0.4250.274105.6105.61000.0000.0000%0
Curveball9.6%77.60%0.4020.08199.999.91000.0000.0000%0
Changeup5%84.50%0.1650.11099.199.11000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball3.1%910%0.5110.294100.8100.81000.0000.0000%0
Cutter1.2%86.80%0.1360.02699.799.71000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%86.80.5%0.3030.16199.199.11000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)