Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | Private Members Slack Chat & Live Support | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Andrew Cashner (R)
vs L
VS
Jesmuel Valentin (S)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Two-Seam Fastball54.5%93.20.6%0.3430.11996.896.81000.0000.0000%0
Changeup21.6%851.8%0.3060.15998.498.41000.0000.0000%0
Curveball12.5%81.60%0.3410.09898.398.31000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball8%940%0.2800.09297.697.61000.0000.0000%0
Slider3.5%88.40%0.4300.151100.7100.71000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.90.7%0.3330.12497.597.51000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)