Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jakob Junis (R)
vs L
VS
Christin Stewart (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Sinker39%90.80.6%0.3850.189103.5103.51000.0000.0000%0
Slider25.4%81.30.5%0.2750.10696961000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball19.8%91.40.6%0.3150.213100.8100.81000.0000.0000%0
Changeup10.9%81.91.2%0.2980.14499.199.11000.0000.0000%0
Curveball4.9%75.85.1%0.8310.971109.8109.81000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%86.80.9%0.3560.206100.9100.91000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)