Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jakob Junis (R)
vs L
VS
Christin Stewart (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball28.4%911.3%0.3450.256102.7102.71000.0000.0000%0
Slider28.2%82.40%0.1970.12295.395.31000.0000.0000%0
Sinker24.9%90.41.5%0.3860.252103.2103.21000.0000.0000%0
Changeup11.3%84.40%0.2760.08898.598.51000.0000.0000%0
Curveball7.2%78.92.6%0.5730.6121051051000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%86.80.9%0.3220.224100.4100.41000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)