Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Sonny Gray (R)
vs R
VS
David Bote (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Two-Seam Fastball36.8%92.30.9%0.3250.15998.998.91000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball25.4%93.60.8%0.3800.2321061061000.0000.0000%0
Slider21.5%85.10.6%0.2200.11992.392.31000.0000.0000%0
Curveball11.9%80.90.6%0.3190.17999.999.91000.0000.0000%0
Changeup4.3%901.6%0.5590.415105.6105.61000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.60.8%0.3260.18299.799.71000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)