Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Lance Lynn (R)
vs L
VS
Cavan Biggio (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball39.6%93.21.7%0.4130.2521051051000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball36.7%91.40%0.4850.186104.8104.81000.0000.0000%0
Curveball11.1%79.70%0.0890.01496.296.21000.0000.0000%0
Changeup6.7%85.80%0.3220.05399.399.31000.0000.0000%0
Cutter5.8%87.80%0.2580.03599991000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%90.20.7%0.3880.175103.2103.21000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)