Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jakob Junis (R)
vs R
VS
(R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Slider37.6%82.51.5%0.2540.16896.796.71000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball33.1%91.21.3%0.5120.402115.9115.91000.0000.0000%0
Sinker19.2%90.61.4%0.3240.16599.799.71000.0000.0000%0
Curveball8.6%79.11.6%0.5040.5071061061000.0000.0000%0
Changeup1.4%85.80%0.0100.00899991000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%86.71.4%0.3710.272104.5104.51000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)