Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Corey Kluber (R)
vs R
VS
Hunter Dozier (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Curveball31.7%84.60%0.1050.03976.676.61000.0000.0000%0
Sinker29.3%92.50.9%0.3720.181103.3103.31000.0000.0000%0
Cutter26.3%891.2%0.2990.17698.698.61000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball12.3%92.80.5%0.3350.1661001001000.0000.0000%0
Changeup0.4%86.10%0.0000.00099.499.41000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.10.6%0.2620.13293.293.21000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)