Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Charlie Morton (R)
vs L
VS
Rowdy Tellez (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball42.9%96.30.7%0.3610.165101.2101.21000.0000.0000%0
Curveball39.5%79.70.7%0.1920.12792.392.31000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball8%95.40%0.3700.272101.5101.51000.0000.0000%0
Splitter5.7%87.50%0.2700.04598.698.61000.0000.0000%0
Cutter4%893.7%0.6830.787105.1105.11000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%88.90.7%0.3030.17697.797.71000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)