Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Mike Fiers (R)
vs R
VS
Willy Adames (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Two-Seam Fastball29.5%89.70.3%0.3550.09897.397.31000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball24.6%89.81.2%0.3570.227104.1104.11000.0000.0000%0
Changeup17.9%82.32.1%0.3480.277104.8104.81000.0000.0000%0
Curveball16.7%73.81.3%0.2530.13696961000.0000.0000%0
Slider9.5%82.11.6%0.3410.264102.3102.31000.0000.0000%0
Cutter1.8%86.38.3%0.7640.984105.9105.91000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%851.3%0.3430.200100.7100.71000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)