Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | Private Members Slack Chat & Live Support | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Dylan Bundy (R)
vs R
VS
(R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball43.9%92.40.9%0.3820.263111.4111.41000.0000.0000%0
Slider33.9%83.10.4%0.1850.07383.983.91000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball7.8%91.71.7%0.4030.301104.2104.21000.0000.0000%0
Changeup7.5%83.52.7%0.3510.275102.5102.51000.0000.0000%0
Curveball6.9%74.91%0.2700.19499.399.31000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%87.31%0.3070.1981001001000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)