Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Brett Anderson (L)
vs R
VS
Isiah Kiner-Falefa (R)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Sinker32.4%90.20.8%0.4840.268109.7109.71000.0000.0000%0
Slider20.6%82.20%0.2250.05994.394.31000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball17.1%911.6%0.3780.225102.3102.31000.0000.0000%0
Changeup16.4%83.50.8%0.3700.184101.2101.21000.0000.0000%0
Knuckle-curve13.5%75.30%0.3410.184100.5100.51000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%85.60.7%0.3740.192102.6102.61000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)