Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Julio Teheran (R)
vs L
VS
Jeff McNeil (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball46.8%91.31%0.3760.200106.8106.81000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball17.9%90.61%0.3750.193103.2103.21000.0000.0000%0
Curveball13.6%73.30.8%0.3650.241104.1104.11000.0000.0000%0
Slider12.2%82.30.5%0.3020.09896.596.51000.0000.0000%0
Changeup9.5%81.81.8%0.3820.244103.6103.61000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%86.71%0.3660.196104.2104.21000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)