Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Chase Anderson (R)
vs L
VS
(L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball33.7%92.41.6%0.3320.1991011011000.0000.0000%0
Changeup26.9%82.50.7%0.2940.12197.897.81000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball16.3%91.62.2%0.4750.2641041041000.0000.0000%0
Cutter11.8%89.31.5%0.2880.19299.799.71000.0000.0000%0
Curveball11.3%76.60%0.4150.114100.3100.31000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%87.51.2%0.3490.178100.4100.41000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)