Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jack Flaherty (R)
vs L
VS
(L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball41.6%92.20%0.3690.155100.6100.61000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball19%91.40%0.3650.08199.499.41000.0000.0000%0
Slider19%82.43.2%0.2400.23799.799.71000.0000.0000%0
Knuckle-curve15.7%76.80%0.3940.276101.7101.71000.0000.0000%0
Changeup4.8%84.50%0.101-0.01798.798.71000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%87.40.6%0.3350.167100.3100.31000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)