Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Trevor Williams (R)
vs L
VS
(S)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball53.8%91.20%0.2790.07994.194.11000.0000.0000%0
Changeup21.6%83.81.9%0.4580.290104.7104.71000.0000.0000%0
Sinker17.7%88.62.3%0.4500.3001041041000.0000.0000%0
Slider5.8%82.30%0.1750.02598.498.41000.0000.0000%0
Curveball0.8%74.80%0.8030.167100.4100.41000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball0.2%910%0.0000.00099.999.91000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%88.50.8%0.3460.16198.598.51000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)