Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


(R)
vs R
VS
Michael Chavis (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball47%95.40.4%0.3810.172102.2102.21000.0000.0000%0
Curveball22.7%80.80.8%0.2150.11596.196.11000.0000.0000%0
Slider20.4%85.80.9%0.1920.14596.696.61000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball8.1%94.10%0.3150.05998.998.91000.0000.0000%0
Changeup1.8%84.80%0.3380.10999.999.91000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.80.5%0.2990.14399.499.41000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)