Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


David Price (L)
vs R
VS
Cedric Mullins (S)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Two-Seam Fastball44.3%94.40.5%0.3350.218103.3103.31000.0000.0000%0
Cutter24.2%88.61.2%0.2750.19598.898.81000.0000.0000%0
Changeup15.3%85.80.7%0.2880.18999.499.41000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball9.9%94.22%0.4140.2511031031000.0000.0000%0
Knuckle-curve6.3%79.60%0.2790.03297.897.81000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%90.70.8%0.3180.200101.2101.21000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)