Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Michael Wacha (R)
vs R
VS
Ronald Acuna Jr. (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball48.6%94.90.6%0.3120.14596.596.51000.0000.0000%0
Cutter16.8%90.71.7%0.3330.16199.899.81000.0000.0000%0
Changeup13.1%880.5%0.2610.16497.797.71000.0000.0000%0
Curveball12.7%76.60%0.1030.02188.788.71000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball8.8%95.90.8%0.3010.12198.398.31000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%91.10.7%0.2810.13296.496.41000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)