Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Mike Fiers (R)
vs L
VS
Brandon Lowe (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball41.4%89.31.5%0.3930.280112.1112.11000.0000.0000%0
Curveball22%73.90.4%0.2550.07492.492.41000.0000.0000%0
Changeup18.3%82.60.8%0.2830.08995.195.11000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball10.7%89.21.4%0.4270.280105.1105.11000.0000.0000%0
Cutter6.1%86.82.5%0.3610.13299.999.91000.0000.0000%0
Slider1.5%82.80%0.4050.320100.9100.91000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%84.41.2%0.3440.1911031031000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)