Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Tyler Chatwood (R)
vs R
VS
David Fletcher (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball29.3%94.91.5%0.4410.2551101101000.0000.0000%0
Cutter29.3%890.3%0.2240.08190.190.11000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball27.8%94.40.3%0.3260.07195951000.0000.0000%0
Curveball7.8%79.51.1%0.2080.14997.697.61000.0000.0000%0
Changeup5.8%89.31.5%0.3150.302101.5101.51000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%91.50.8%0.3200.14798.598.51000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)