Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Tyler Chatwood (R)
vs R
VS
David Fletcher (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Cutter30.5%88.20%0.2410.04394.294.21000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball29.7%92.60.7%0.3780.150100.7100.71000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball27%93.40%0.4120.138101.2101.21000.0000.0000%0
Curveball9.1%77.40%0.5000.442103.9103.91000.0000.0000%0
Changeup3.7%86.10%0.1170.01398.698.61000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.90.2%0.3470.13599.199.11000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)