Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jake Odorizzi (R)
vs R
VS
David Fletcher (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball45.1%91.51%0.3490.202104.1104.11000.0000.0000%0
Cutter21.6%86.21.9%0.3830.316109.7109.71000.0000.0000%0
Splitter16.3%84.20.8%0.3030.15498.398.31000.0000.0000%0
Slider14.5%81.50.9%0.3080.196100.1100.11000.0000.0000%0
Curveball2.5%72.15.3%0.3290.222100.4100.41000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%87.21.3%0.3420.218103.7103.71000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)