Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Jake Odorizzi (R)
vs R
VS
David Fletcher (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball44.9%90.91%0.3880.278107.8107.81000.0000.0000%0
Slider35%82.80.4%0.3610.224103.3103.31000.0000.0000%0
Splitter13.4%84.71.1%0.2690.17199991000.0000.0000%0
Curveball6.3%73.12.3%0.2860.3331011011000.0000.0000%0
Cutter0.4%86.10%0.0040.00099.799.71000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%86.10.9%0.3540.247104.6104.61000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)