Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Trevor Williams (R)
vs R
VS
David Fletcher (R)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball46%92.70.5%0.3420.1581001001000.0000.0000%0
Sinker24.3%90.20%0.2700.04691.491.41000.0000.0000%0
Slider21.9%83.91.5%0.3540.2381041041000.0000.0000%0
Changeup6.1%85.21.3%0.5310.382105.8105.81000.0000.0000%0
Curveball1.6%76.75%0.5050.2621011011000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%89.40.7%0.3410.16499.199.11000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)