Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Martin Perez (L)
vs R
VS
Dylan Moore (R)
vs L
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Two-Seam Fastball34.5%93.10.7%0.3910.144103.2103.21000.0000.0000%0
Changeup23.8%84.70.5%0.3080.15297971000.0000.0000%0
Four-Seam Fastball23.2%93.21.6%0.4300.302116.9116.91000.0000.0000%0
Curveball11.8%79.41%0.4080.298109.3109.31000.0000.0000%0
Slider6.7%84.70%0.3590.179101.1101.11000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%88.90.9%0.3800.203105.5105.51000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)