Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Wilmer Font (R)
vs L
VS
Juan Soto (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball36.4%930%0.231-0.00199.499.41000.0000.0000%0
Sinker33.3%92.50%0.5000.205100.4100.41000.0000.0000%0
Curveball12.1%74.20%0.1540.02499.799.71000.0000.0000%0
Slider12.1%81.40%0.0000.00099.699.61000.0000.0000%0
Changeup6.1%82.70%0.0000.00099.899.81000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%88.50%0.2690.07199.899.81000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)