Fantasy5x5 Premium (+ NBA Playoffs!)
More Tools To Build Better MLB Lineups Faster | 9.99/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest DFS Community With the Best Research Tools
What They're Saying

New: The MLB Cheatsheet is Ready: Fantasy5x5 MLB Cheatsheet
Pitch by Pitch Matchup Tool
- For finding batters in favorable spots
Strike by Strike Matchup Tool - For finding pitchers in favorable strikeout matchups

Advanced Pitch By Pitch Matchup



How a Batter Performs versus the types of pitches a Pitcher Throws
Green is a favorable rating for the batter, and Red is favorable for the pitcher.
Batter stats and rating are against that pitch-type across the league.
VS
Switch to Strike by Strike View for Pitcher Ratings


Wilmer Font (R)
vs L
VS
Juan Soto (L)
vs R
PitchPitch Pct%Pitch SpdHR%xwOBAxISORTGMatchup RTGRTGxISOxwOBAHR%Lch SpdLch Angle
Four-Seam Fastball58.1%94.34.1%0.5620.5801141141000.0000.0000%0
Curveball18.6%74.70%0.2400.15099.299.21000.0000.0000%0
Changeup11%83.50%0.1080.01398.398.31000.0000.0000%0
Sinker10.5%91.30%0.3300.05199.599.51000.0000.0000%0
Slider1.4%81.30%0.0730.00699.799.71000.0000.0000%0
Two-Seam Fastball0.5%91.80%0.0000.00099.999.91000.0000.0000%0
Weighted Average100%892.4%0.4190.372107.7107.71000.0000.0000%0

"Expected" stats are from Statcast Data provided by Baseball Savant
RTG is wOBA+ISO, regressed to the mean and normalized to 100-scale (with 100 being league average)