Fantasy5x5 Premium
More Tools To Build Better NBA Lineups Faster | Live Projections | Most Advanced DvP Data | Unlimited Users | 999/mo
Come Inside and Join the Smartest and Most Successful DFS Community With the Best Research Tools

Today's Games, News, And Notes
Vegas And DvP Boosts
Vegas Boost Is Relative to Team Avg Pts Scored Last 10 Games. Player DvP Is Additional FP Allowed/Denied To Position By The Defense He Is Facing (season-to-date)
Visitor (EST)Home

114.25
-3.8 Below Avg
45.5% to Win
2/23
2:00p

115.75

-2.8 Below Avg
54.5% to Win
-0.7
Damian Lillard
PG
-3.2
Ben Simmons
+0.1
C.J. McCollum
SG +0.2
J.J. Redick
-4.8
Maurice Harkless
SF +0.8
Jimmy Butler
+1.5
Al-Farouq Aminu
PF +2.4
Tobias Harris
-1
Jusuf Nurkic
C -3.6
Boban Marjanovic

102.5
+5.6 Boost
41.7% to Win
2/23
8:00p

105

+3.8 Boost
58.3% to Win
+2.7
Mike Conley
PG
-3.1
Collin Sexton
-0.2
Avery Bradley
SG -1.6
Brandon Knight
-1.5
Justin Holiday
SF -4.2
Cedi Osman
-1.2
Bruno Caboclo
PF -2.8
Kevin Love
+0.4
Ivan Rabb
C -2
Ante Zizic

112.75
+5.5 Boost
46.9% to Win
2/23
8:00p

113.75

+1.1 Boost
53.1% to Win
+4.9
Darren Collison
PG
-4.4
Tomas Satoransky
-0.4
Wesley Matthews
SG -1.3
Bradley Beal
-4
Bojan Bogdanovic
SF -6.3
Trevor Ariza
-1.6
Thaddeus Young
PF -4.8
Jeff Green
+4.1
Myles Turner
C +0.4
Thomas Bryant

111.75
-0.3 Below Avg
39.4% to Win
2/23
8:00p

115.25

+7.8 Boost
60.6% to Win
+3.3
DAngelo Russell
PG
+0.2
Kemba Walker
-5.7
Joe Harris
SG -1.9
Jeremy Lamb
+0
Caris LeVert
SF -0.8
Nicolas Batum
-1.9
Treveon Graham
PF +0
Marvin Williams
+3.9
Jarrett Allen
C +7.5
Cody Zeller

119.75
+6.3 Boost
68.5% to Win
2/23
8:00p

113.25

+3.2 Boost
31.5% to Win
+1.4
Brandon Ingram
PG
-2.2
Elfrid Payton
+2.5
Reggie Bullock
SG +2.6
Jrue Holiday
-2.3
Kyle Kuzma
SF -5
Kenrich Williams
-0.3
LeBron James
PF -1.7
Julius Randle
+0.9
JaVale McGee
C +3.1
Anthony Davis

115.25
+9.6 Boost
41.2% to Win
2/23
8:00p

118.25

-0.3 Below Avg
58.8% to Win
+2
Tyler Johnson
PG
+5.3
Trae Young
+0.5
Devin Booker
SG -3.3
Kent Bazemore
+0.3
Kelly Oubre
SF -2.5
Taurean Prince
-0.7
Josh Jackson
PF +1.1
John Collins
+2.2
Deandre Ayton
C +4.7
Dewayne Dedmon

103.25
+1.5 Boost
40.2% to Win
2/23
8:30p

106.25

+5.2 Boost
59.8% to Win
-1.6
Reggie Jackson
PG
+1.5
Dion Waiters
-2.6
Wayne Ellington
SG +0
Rodney McGruder
-2.1
Bruce Brown
SF -2.6
Josh Richardson
-5.2
Blake Griffin
PF -2.8
Kelly Olynyk
-1
Andre Drummond
C +2.8
Hassan Whiteside

115.25
-1.2 Below Avg
79.1% to Win
2/23
9:00p

104.75

-2.8 Below Avg
20.9% to Win
+1.6
Kyrie Irving
PG
-3.3
Kris Dunn
-2.2
Marcus Smart
SG -1.7
Zach LaVine
-1.8
Jayson Tatum
SF -4.6
Otto Porter
+0.9
Marcus Morris
PF -3.7
Lauri Markkanen
+5.8
Al Horford
C +2
Robin Lopez

116.75
+8.6 Boost
33.2% to Win
2/23
9:00p

122.75

-1.3 Below Avg
66.8% to Win
-2.8
DeAaron Fox
PG
+2.1
Russell Westbrook
-1.9
Buddy Hield
SG -1.1
Terrance Ferguson
+2.7
Bogdan Bogdanovic
SF +0
Paul George
-2.1
Harrison Barnes
PF +1.5
Jerami Grant
-4.7
Willie Cauley-Stein
C +4.5
Steven Adams

112.25
-5.5 Below Avg
24.4% to Win
2/23
9:30p

121.75

-4.7 Below Avg
75.6% to Win
-4.9
Chris Paul
PG
-4.5
Stephen Curry
+1.6
James Harden
SG +0.9
Klay Thompson
+0.1
Eric Gordon
SF -4.7
Kevin Durant
-4.4
P.J. Tucker
PF -1.7
Draymond Green
+4.2
Clint Capela
C +0.9
DeMarcus Cousins

108.5
-1.3 Below Avg
18% to Win
2/23
9:30p
Blowout Risk

121

+3.3 Boost
82% to Win
-2.6
Jeff Teague
PG
-3.7
Eric Bledsoe
-0.1
Josh Okogie
SG -2.1
Malcolm Brogdon
-4
Andrew Wiggins
SF +0.3
Khris Middleton
-0.4
Dario Saric
PF +1.1
Giannis Antetokounmpo
-1.9
Karl-Anthony Towns
C -2.4
Brook Lopez

101.75
-3.3 Below Avg
19.3% to Win
2/23
11:00p
Blowout Risk

112.75

-1.3 Below Avg
80.7% to Win
-2.1
Luka Doncic
PG
+0.6
Ricky Rubio
-3.8
Tim Hardaway
SG +2.1
Donovan Mitchell
-2.5
Dorian Finney-Smith
SF -1.4
Joe Ingles
-2.9
Maxi Kleber
PF -2.7
Derrick Favors
+1.5
Salah Mejri
C -0.4
Rudy Gobert

104.75
-4.5 Below Avg
23% to Win
2/24
4:30p

114.25

+0.5 Boost
77% to Win

111.75
+0.8 Boost
26.5% to Win
2/24
6:00p

120.25

+3.7 Boost
73.5% to Win

Pending
2/24
8:30p

Pending
Live Updates
Injury News and Lineup Changes Last 24 Hours
Sat 02/23/2019 5:40 pm EST
Tyreke Evans (ankle) available to play vs WSH - Tyreke Evans | IND
Tyreke Evans (sore left ankle) is available to play Saturday against the Wizards.
Sat 02/23/2019 5:34 pm EST
Myles Turner: Out again Saturday
Myles Turner: Turner (hip) is out Saturday against the Wizards, Ben Standig of NBC Sports Washington reports. Visit RotoWire.com for more analysis on this update.
Sat 02/23/2019 5:30 pm EST
Kevin Love: Minutes limit increased
Kevin Love: Love will have his minutes restriction increased for Saturdays game against Memphis, and hes expected to play in the fourth quarter, Spencer Davies of Basketball Insiders reports. Visit RotoWire.com for more analysis on this update.
Sat 02/23/2019 5:22 pm EST
Kevin Love will likely play in the fourth quarter Saturday and see his minutes extended.
Kevin Love will likely play in the fourth quarter Saturday and see his minutes extended.
Sat 02/23/2019 5:20 pm EST
Bobby Portis will start ahead of Thomas Bryant on Saturday.
Bobby Portis will start ahead of Thomas Bryant on Saturday.
Sat 02/23/2019 5:17 pm EST
Jahlil Okafor will start for resting Anthony Davis on Saturday.
Jahlil Okafor will start for resting Anthony Davis on Saturday.
Sat 02/23/2019 5:10 pm EST
Kevin Huerter (ankle) will not play vs. PHX - Kevin Huerter | ATL
Kevin Huerter (ankle) will not play against the Suns on Saturday.
Sat 02/23/2019 4:20 pm EST
Jusuf Nurkic feasts on the 76ers in victory - Jusuf Nurkic | POR
Jusuf Nurkic dominated inside against the 76ers during a 130-115 win on Saturday, scoring 24 points with 10 rebounds, four assists and no turnovers in just 24 minutes.
Sat 02/23/2019 4:11 pm EST
LaMarcus Aldridge: Probable Sunday
LaMarcus Aldridge: Aldridge (illness) is probable for Sundays tilt against the Knicks, Paul Garcia of ProjectSpurs.com reports. Visit RotoWire.com for more analysis on this update.
Sat 02/23/2019 4:10 pm EST
James Harden to be a game-time call vs. GSW - James Harden | HOU
James Harden (neck) will be a game-time decision against the Warriors on Saturday night.
Sat 02/23/2019 4:10 pm EST
DeAndre Jordan (ankle) doubtful Sunday - DeAndre Jordan | NY
DeAndre Jordan sprained his left ankle at practice on Saturday and is listed as doubtful for Sundays game against San Antonio.
Sat 02/23/2019 4:00 pm EST
Moe Harkless scores 13 points with full line - Moe Harkless | POR
Moe Harkless made 6-of-9 from the field for 13 points with five rebounds, two assists, two blocks, three steals and one 3-pointer in 22 minutes against the 76ers on Saturday.
Sat 02/23/2019 3:57 pm EST
James Harden: Will be game-time call
James Harden: Harden (neck) will be a game-time decision for Saturdays matchup against the Warriors, Tim MacMahon of ESPN.com reports. Visit RotoWire.com for more analysis on this update.
Sat 02/23/2019 3:52 pm EST
James Harden (neck) a game-time decision Saturday.
James Harden (neck) a game-time decision Saturday.
Sat 02/23/2019 3:40 pm EST
Ben Simmons matches season-high 29 points - Ben Simmons | PHI
Ben Simmons matched a season-high 29 points during a 130-115 home loss to the Blazers on Saturday, adding seven rebounds, 10 assists and four turnovers.
Sat 02/23/2019 2:20 pm EST
Karl-Anthony Towns (concussion) questionable - Karl-Anthony Towns | MIN
Karl-Anthony Towns (concussion) is listed as questionable for Saturdays game vs. the Bucks.
Sat 02/23/2019 2:11 pm EST
Karl-Anthony Towns: Deemed questionable
Karl-Anthony Towns: Towns (concussion) is questionable for Saturdays game against Milwaukee. Visit RotoWire.com for more analysis on this update.
Sat 02/23/2019 2:00 pm EST
Anthony Davis (rest) ruled out Saturday - Anthony Davis | NO
Anthony Davis (rest) has been ruled out of Saturdays game vs. the Lakers.
Sat 02/23/2019 2:00 pm EST
ETwaun Moore (rest) ruled out Saturday - ETwaun Moore | NO
ETwaun Moore (rest) has been ruled out of Saturdays game vs. the Lakers.
Sat 02/23/2019 1:53 pm EST
Anthony Davis: Out for rest Saturday
Anthony Davis: Davis is out for rest Saturday against the Lakers. Visit RotoWire.com for more analysis on this update.
Premium
Today's Best Spots
Today's Starters Facing The Most Vulnerable Defense Spots. Based On Classic DvP, Big Game DvP, Dud DvP, and Monster Game DvP Data (season-to-date)
#TmOppPosPlayerDvPBigDudMst
1SF
Kevin Durant
-4.7372834
2SF
Nicolas Batum
-0.8221118
3C
Cody Zeller
+7.51325
4SF
Kelly Oubre
+0.31998
5SF
Eric Gordon
+0.11437
6C
Dewayne Dedmon
+4.7926
7SG
Devin Booker
+0.51249
8SG
Jrue Holiday
+2.61442
9SF
Justin Holiday
-1.51688
10PG
Tyler Johnson
+21343
11PG
Russell Westbrook
+2.11023
12PG
Mike Conley
+2.71220
13C
Clint Capela
+4.2932
14C
Myles Turner
+4.1921
15SF
Joe Ingles
-1.41355
16PG
Trae Young
+5.3523
17C
Steven Adams
+4.5743
18PF
Josh Jackson
-0.71166
19SG
Terrance Ferguson
-1.11133
20PG
DAngelo Russell
+3.3512
21SG
Donovan Mitchell
+2.1524
22PG
Darren Collison
+4.9642
23SG
Reggie Bullock
+2.5743
24PG
Dion Waiters
+1.5634
25PF
Marvin Williams
+0954
26SF
Bojan Bogdanovic
-4161511
27C
Al Horford
+5.8420
28SG
Avery Bradley
-0.2701
29SF
Jimmy Butler
+0.8843
30PF
LeBron James
-0.31042
31PF
Jerami Grant
+1.5501
32PF
Thaddeus Young
-1.6724
33PF
John Collins
+1.1633
34SG
Klay Thompson
+0.91040
35C
DeMarcus Cousins
+0.9633
36SF
Maurice Harkless
-4.816149
37C
Hassan Whiteside
+2.8751
38SF
Dorian Finney-Smith
-2.5997
39C
Salah Mejri
+1.5531
40PG
Brandon Ingram
+1.4531
41SF
Khris Middleton
+0.3664
42C
Deandre Ayton
+2.2563
43SF
Kenrich Williams
-51131
44SG
Rodney McGruder
+0554
45PF
Harrison Barnes
-2.1633
46C
Jarrett Allen
+3.9451
47SG
Malcolm Brogdon
-2.1743
48SF
Otto Porter Jr.
-4.61064
49C
Thomas Bryant
+0.4531
50PG
Kemba Walker
+0.2971
51SG
CJ McCollum
+0.1652
52PF
Giannis Antetokounmpo
+1.1640
53SF
Andrew Wiggins
-4141811
54SF
Bruce Brown
-2.1786
55SF
Cedi Osman
-4.211139
56SG
Wesley Matthews
-0.41092
57PF
Dario Saric
-0.4641
58PG
Ricky Rubio
+0.6332
59PF
Tobias Harris
+2.4572
60C
Anthony Davis
+3.1461
61C
Robin Lopez
+2451
62SG
Kent Bazemore
-3.3412
63C
Rudy Gobert
-0.4442
64SG
James Harden
+1.6440
65C
Ivan Rabb
+0.4661
66SF
Josh Richardson
-2.69127
67C
Karl-Anthony Towns
-1.9432
68PF
Treveon Graham
-1.9542
69C
JaVale McGee
+0.9792
70SG
Marcus Smart
-2.2652
71PF
Julius Randle
-1.7640
72SF
Jayson Tatum
-1.89136
73SG
JJ Redick
+0.2693
74SG
Buddy Hield
-1.9882
75SG
Josh Okogie
-0.1550
76PF
Bruno Caboclo
-1.2320
77SF
Bogdan Bogdanovic
+2.78165
78PF
Al-Farouq Aminu
+1.5350
79SG
Brandon Knight
-1.6342
80PF
Derrick Favors
-2.7651
81PG
DeAaron Fox
-2.8761
82SG
Jeremy Lamb
-1.9562
83SF
Paul George
+0450
84PF
Draymond Green
-1.7550
85SF
Caris LeVert
+0592
86C
Jusuf Nurkic
-1450
87PF
Marcus Morris
+0.9140
88PG
Collin Sexton
-3.1540
89PF
Blake Griffin
-5.2641
90PG
Kyrie Irving
+1.6260
91PG
Reggie Jackson
-1.6230
92SG
Zach LaVine
-1.7780
93PF
Kelly Olynyk
-2.8792
94C
Andre Drummond
-1361
95C
Ante Zizic
-2351
96SF
Kyle Kuzma
-2.36113
97C
Brook Lopez
-2.4570
98PG
Eric Bledsoe
-3.7362
99C
Willie Cauley-Stein
-4.7440
100PF
Kevin Love
-2.8361
101SG
Tim Hardaway Jr.
-3.8593
102PG
Ben Simmons
-3.2240
103PG
Elfrid Payton
-2.26112
104SF
Taurean Prince
-2.5360
105PG
Stephen Curry
-4.5131
106SG
Joe Harris
-5.7671
107PF
Lauri Markkanen
-3.7350
108PG
Damian Lillard
-0.7281
109PG
Chris Paul
-4.9241
110PG
Kris Dunn
-3.3250
111C
Boban Marjanovic
-3.6250
112PG
Jeff Teague
-2.6491
113SG
Bradley Beal
-1.3280
114PF
Jeff Green
-4.8480
115PG
Luka Doncic
-2.14132
116PF
PJ Tucker
-4.4390
117SG
Wayne Ellington
-2.62111
118PF
Maxi Kleber
-2.92110
119PG
Tomas Satoransky
-4.42111
120SF
Trevor Ariza
-6.35170
Injury Tools for taking advantage of injuries
Live Injury Board
Injury Designations On Teams Playing Today
TeamPlayerStatusReason

Kevin Huerter
OUTOut

Miles Plumlee
OUTInjured

Spencer Dinwiddie
OUTInjured

Gordon Hayward
PROBABLEProbable

Aron Baynes
OUTInjured

Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot
PROBABLEProbable

Denzel Valentine
OUTOut for season

Chandler Hutchison
OUTInjured

Wendell Carter Jr.
OUTOut for season

Tristan Thompson
OUTInjured

Kevin Love
PlayingPlaying

John Henson
OUTInjured

Zaza Pachulia
PROBABLEProbable

Jacob Evans
PROBABLEProbable

Damian Jones
OUTOut for season

Shaun Livingston
QUESTIONABLEQuestionable

James Harden
QUESTIONABLEQuestionable

Iman Shumpert
OUTInjured

Victor Oladipo
OUTOut for season

Tyreke Evans
PlayingPlaying

Myles Turner
OUTOut

Mike Muscala
QUESTIONABLEQuestionable

Lonzo Ball
OUTInjured

Dillon Brooks
OUTOut for season

Jaren Jackson Jr.
OUTInjured

Jonas Valanciunas
PlayingPlaying

Kyle Anderson
OUTInjured

James Johnson
OUTOut

Goran Dragic
PROBABLEProbable

Justise Winslow
OUTOut

Giannis Antetokounmpo
PlayingPlaying

Donte DiVincenzo
OUTOut

Malcolm Brogdon
PlayingPlaying

Karl-Anthony Towns
QUESTIONABLEQuestionable

Robert Covington
OUTInjured

Isaiah Canaan
OUTOut

Gorgui Dieng
OUTOut

Anthony Davis
OUTOut

Darius Miller
OUTOut

Trevon Bluiett
OUTOut for season

Jahlil Okafor
StartingStarting

Andre Roberson
OUTInjured

John Wall
OUTOut for season

Bobby Portis
StartingStarting

Thomas Bryant
Off the BenchOff the Bench

Dwight Howard
OUTInjured
Premium
Today's Injury Boosts
Players Who Benefit The Most When Their Injured Teammate Did Not Play In Game
TmPlayerInjuryFPBoostGms
Otto Porter Jr. Chandler Hutchison
Injured (OUT)
34.4+34.45
Otto Porter Jr. Wendell Carter Jr.
Out for season (OUT)
34.4+34.45
Jabari Parker John Wall
Out for season (OUT)
28+285
Jabari Parker Dwight Howard
Injured (OUT)
28+285
Avery Bradley Dillon Brooks
Out for season (OUT)
25.6+25.66
Carmelo Anthony Iman Shumpert
Injured (OUT)
23.1+23.110
Joakim Noah Jaren Jackson Jr.
Injured (OUT)
38+23.12
Jaron Blossomgame Giannis Antetokounmpo
Playing (Playing)
29+21.51
Shelvin Mack Jaren Jackson Jr.
Injured (OUT)
37.7+21.11
Delon Wright Dillon Brooks
Out for season (OUT)
20+206
Ivan Rabb Jaren Jackson Jr.
Injured (OUT)
31.2+19.42
Delon Wright Kyle Anderson
Injured (OUT)
22.9+17.95
Taj Gibson Karl-Anthony Towns
Questionable (QUESTIONABLE)
40.5+17.61
Cameron Payne Kevin Love
Playing (Playing)
17+179
Jevon Carter Jaren Jackson Jr.
Injured (OUT)
26.9+171
CJ Miles Dillon Brooks
Out for season (OUT)
16.3+16.36
Matthew Dellavedova Malcolm Brogdon
Playing (Playing)
23.1+15.81
Gary Payton II Dwight Howard
Injured (OUT)
15.2+15.22
Gary Payton II Bobby Portis
Starting (Starting)
15.2+15.22
Gary Payton II John Wall
Out for season (OUT)
15.2+15.22
Anthony Tolliver Karl-Anthony Towns
Questionable (QUESTIONABLE)
24.6+14.61
Defense Vs. Position - For taking advantage of defense vulnerabilities
Defense Vs Position DvP Deep Dive
Additional FP Allowed or Denied per Game Last 40 Games
Adjusted by Strength of Players Faced
Teamvs PGvs SGvs SFvs PFvs CTot
ATL+2+0.5+0.3-0.7+2.2+4.3
BOS-3.3-1.7-4.6-3.7+2-11.3
BKN+0.2-1.9-0.8-0+7.5+5
CHA+3.3-5.70-1.9+3.9-0.4
CHI+1.6-2.2-1.8+0.9+5.8+4.3
CLE+2.7-0.2-1.5-1.2+0.4+0.2
DAL+0.6+2.1-1.4-2.7-0.4-1.8
DEN-2.6-3.3-2.9+3-0.5-6.3
DET+1.5-0-2.6-2.8+2.8-1.1
GSW-4.9+1.6+0.1-4.4+4.2-3.4
HOU-4.5+0.9-4.7-1.7+0.9-9.1
IND-4.4-1.3-6.3-4.8+0.4-16.4
LAC+3-3-0.3-2.1+3.2+0.8
LAL-2.2+2.6-5-1.7+3.1-3.2
MEM-3.1-1.6-4.2-2.8-2-13.7
MIA-1.6-2.6-2.1-5.2-1-12.5
MIL-2.6-0.1-4-0.4-1.9-9
MIN-3.7-2.1+0.3+1.1-2.4-6.8
NOP+1.4+2.5-2.3-0.3+0.9+2.2
NYK-3.7+2.8-2.9+4.6+0.2+1
OKC-2.8-1.9+2.7-2.1-4.7-8.8
ORL-4-2.3-6.1-4.8+0.5-16.7
PHI-0.7+0.1-4.8+1.5-1-4.9
PHX+5.3-3.3-2.5+1.1+4.7+5.3
POR-3.2+0.2+0.8+2.4-3.6-3.4
SAC+2.1-1.1-0+1.5+4.5+7
SAS-2.9-1.4-2.3+3.5-2.6-5.7
TOR-1.8-5.1-2.1-2.1+2.5-8.6
UTA-2.1-3.8-2.5-2.9+1.5-9.8
WAS+4.9-0.4-4-1.6+4.1+3
Premium
New Non-Traditional Position DvP
Additional FP Allowed or Denied per Game Last 40 Games
Classic 5x5 DvP, Calculated using Non-traditional Positions provided by cleaningtheglass.com
TeamPointComboWingForwardBigTot
ATL+2.4+1.2-1+2.4+0.1+5.1
BOS-0.2+0.7-3.3-0.8+1.1-2.5
BKN-1.7+3.5-4.4+1.3+2.5+1.2
CHA+2-0.2-0.4+2.1-0.4+3.1
CHI+3.6+0.5-2.1+1.4+4.2+7.6
CLE+0.6-2.8+2+0.4+1.1+1.3
DAL+1.2+1+4-0.3+0.4+6.3
DEN-4+1.2-2.3+0.3-2.2-7
DET+0.5+0.9+1-2.7+0.7+0.4
GSW-1.6-0.2+0.9-1.2+2.10
HOU-0.6-1.9+0.7-3.5-1.5-6.8
IND-2.5+0.1+1.3-0.6+0.4-1.3
LAC+2.6+1.3+0.8-2.1+2.4+5
LAL+3.4-1+5.5-0.6+0.3+7.6
MEM-0.9-6.1-0.6-0.6-1.5-9.7
MIA+2.5-3.9+5.3-2.2-1.5+0.2
MIL-1.5-0.1+2.3+3.1-0.3+3.5
MIN-0.9-0.8-2.2+3.7+2.3+2.1
NOP+2+2.4+0.3-0.6+0.7+4.8
NYK-1.4-1.7+3.9-2.9+0.1-2
OKC-0.1-1.9-2.7+1.6-1-4.1
ORL+0.7-3.3-0.6-0.5+0.2-3.5
PHI+1.8-1.7-2.9+2.2+4.1+3.5
PHX+0.4+3.4-0.4-3.5+1.4+1.3
POR-2.7-0.7-0.7+2.3+0.8-1
SAC+2.8+0.2+1.5-2+2.4+4.9
SAS+0.3-0.1+2.2+2.8-2.1+3.1
TOR-1.9-2.8-2.3-0.4+0.7-6.7
UTA-2.7+0.7-3.2-2+1.9-5.3
WAS+1.5+2.4-1.2-0.9+2.9+4.7
Premium
Big Game DvP
Teams That Allow The Most Big Games To Each Position. 'Big Game' Defined As A Top 10% Performance For That Player
Teamvs PGvs SGvs SFvs PFvs CTot
BOS27103426
LAL614116441
TOR54154432
SAC101145737
GSW24143932
SAS86159341
HOU110375659
IND2254518
NYK3587528
WAS610167948
DAL35136431
PHX5436927
LAC541561141
UTA4592525
BKN952291358
NOP57610735
CHA5655425
ORL5423317
MIA2276320
MEM53113325
DET6597734
ATL13121911560
CHI2691422
DEN44127532
OKC7886433
MIN3766527
POR2685223
CLE127163644
MIL45146433
PHI26163431
Premium
Monster Game DvP
Teams That Allow Monster Games To Each Position. 'Monster Game' Defined As +2σ Performance For That Player
Teamvs PGvs SGvs SFvs PFvs CTot
BOS004015
LAL221016
TOR02101114
SAC3301310
GSW1070210
SAS14103018
HOU10340338
IND100012
NYK1261212
WAS22114120
DAL2451214
PHX3203614
LAC1162313
UTA2370113
BKN12184530
NOP1332211
CHA212218
ORL120014
MIA016119
MEM0291113
DET4472118
ATL3986329
CHI026008
DEN0183315
OKC1253011
MIN234009
POR033208
CLE0180110
MIL10111215
PHI1290012
Premium
NEW Average+ DvP
Teams That Have Allowed The Most 'Above Average' Games To Each Position. 'Above Average Game' Is Simply When A Player Scores Higher Than his FP Average
Teamvs PGvs SGvs SFvs PFvs CTot
BOS2035412725148
LAL2642383326165
TOR3526522627166
SAC3441343332174
GSW2833442835168
SAS3537493729187
HOU2546793629215
IND2329352931147
NYK3041393931180
WAS2940573332191
DAL3942382626171
PHX3937273040173
LAC3127393336166
UTA2435381927143
BKN3430533236185
NOP3637413640190
CHA3232323425155
ORL2830323025145
MIA1830333426141
MEM3331403023157
DET3635373132171
ATL4244553833212
CHI3239403337181
DEN2627423529159
OKC2439393331166
MIN2428372926144
POR3332312926151
CLE3537473126176
MIL2431473326161
PHI2533362925148
Premium
Dud DvP
Teams That Force Dud Games To Each Position. A 'Dud Game' Is The Exact Opposite Of A 'Big Game' On The Negative Side
Teamvs PGvs SGvs SFvs PFvs CTot
BOS5865529
LAL11434628
TOR4788633
SAC2350414
GSW4439323
SAS26621026
HOU34285343
IND118178347
NYK5272521
WAS49152232
DAL3255419
PHX2163214
LAC56138335
UTA139911345
BKN76115231
NOP34114931
CHA1794526
ORL511148543
MIA31184632
MEM44136532
DET35129534
ATL4496629
CHI65134230
DEN6734323
OKC68163437
MIN6464727
POR4947529
CLE2082618
MIL95184339
PHI85145537
More Splits Boosts For Finding Value
Re-Match Boosts New Re-Match Finder
Average FP This Season Vs Today's Opponent
TmPlayerOppProjvs OppBoost
Russell Westbrook55.561.4+5.9
Paul George52.949.8-3.1
Giannis Antetokounmpo55.740.4-15.3
Kemba Walker43.249.5+6.3
Kevin Durant47.435-12.4
Ben Simmons42.428.1-14.3
Bradley Beal42.936.9-6
Stephen Curry42.142.6+0.5
Rudy Gobert41.546.1+4.6
Donovan Mitchell38.229.6-8.6
Trae Young37.443.4+6
Jimmy Butler40.218.6-21.6
Lauri Markkanen35.313.3-22
Julius Randle37.433.6-3.8
John Collins36.858.2+21.4
Hassan Whiteside35.625-10.6
Zach LaVine33.920.7-13.2
Eric Bledsoe32.722.7-10
Draymond Green34.426.9-7.5
Steven Adams33.842.1+8.3
Klay Thompson3434.3+0.3
Khris Middleton31.929.3-2.6
Cody Zeller31.432.8+1.4
Jrue Holiday31.844.2+12.4
Ricky Rubio30.229.4-0.8
Malcolm Brogdon2917.9-11.1
Josh Richardson31.547.6+16.1
Kenrich Williams31.27.6-23.6
Trevor Ariza28.218.9-9.3
Tomas Satoransky25.117-8.1
Marvin Williams26.826-0.8
Jerami Grant25.619.7-5.9
Dewayne Dedmon2722.8-4.2
Larry Nance Jr.28.226.3-1.9
Jordan Clarkson26.540+13.5
Derrick Favors2727.5+0.5
Nicolas Batum25.523.1-2.4
Jahlil Okafor32.517.5-15
Dwyane Wade29.927-2.9
Brook Lopez26.918.1-8.8
JJ Redick25.320.5-4.8
Dennis Schroder24.624.7+0.1
Taurean Prince23.720.7-3
Miles Bridges23.63.6-20
Dion Waiters26.36.7-19.6
Joe Ingles25.821-4.8
DeAndre Bembry17.61.7-15.9
Jeremy Lamb2338.6+15.6
Kelly Olynyk24.616.1-8.5
Jeff Green23.423.7+0.3
Collin Sexton23.132+8.9
Andre Iguodala20.515-5.5
Jae Crowder20.819.5-1.3
Bam Adebayo20.926.4+5.5
Robin Lopez23.63.9-19.7
Goran Dragic19.938.4+18.5
Thomas Bryant17.916.4-1.5
Ante Zizic18.821.2+2.4
Royce ONeale14.87.9-6.9
Terrance Ferguson1612-4
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist15.29.2-6
Frank Jackson16.64.2-12.4
Tony Parker16.122+5.9
Omari Spellman14.92.7-12.2
T.J. McConnell1425.6+11.6
Nerlens Noel14.316.4+2.1
Jonah Bolden12.317.1+4.8
Kevon Looney13.824.5+10.7
Alex Len16.719.3+2.6
Shaun Livingston11.613.2+1.6
Malik Monk15.512.7-2.8
Matthew Dellavedova16.95.9-11
Ryan Arcidiacono11.816.2+4.4
Rodney McGruder16.221.9+5.7
Premium
Today's Home/Road Boosts
Players Who Have A Tendency to Outperform At Home Or On The Road
TmPlayerHomeRoadBoostToday
John Wall49.135.9+13.2Home
Caris LeVert36.126.4-9.7Road
Hassan Whiteside39.931+8.9Home
Goran Dragic33.325.1+8.2Home
Myles Turner3729.1-7.9Road
Elfrid Payton2128.9-7.9Home
Carmelo Anthony27.620.2-7.5Road
Rajon Rondo22.529.8+7.3Road
Andre Drummond48.442-6.4Road
Tristan Thompson33.227.3+5.9Home
Robert Covington33.427.9-5.5Road
Trevor Ariza31.226.1+5.1Home
Jimmy Butler35.140.2-5.1Home
Kris Dunn32.327.3+5Home
Andrew Wiggins27.932.9+5Road
Brook Lopez23.228.1-4.9Home
Kyrie Irving45.741.1-4.6Road
Kent Bazemore24.128.6-4.5Home
Willie Cauley-Stein33.529-4.4Road
Justise Winslow24.528.9-4.4Home
Otto Porter Jr.30.526.1+4.4Home
Nikola Mirotic28.332.6-4.3Home
Luka Doncic40.636.3-4.3Road
Jayson Tatum29.133.3+4.2Road
Dennis Schroder24.628.8-4.2Home
Donovan Mitchell38.434.3+4.1Home
John Collins31.535.5-4Home
Al Horford34.830.8-4Road
Nemanja Bjelica2521-4Road
James Harden61.357.4-3.9Road
Victor Oladipo35.138.9+3.9Road
Julius Randle38.534.7+3.7Home
Lonzo Ball29.726-3.7Road
Karl-Anthony Towns49.445.8-3.7Road
Kevin Durant49.545.9+3.6Home
Derrick Rose31.427.9-3.5Road
PJ Tucker2420.5-3.5Road
Larry Nance Jr.27.230.6-3.4Home
Chris Paul39.235.8-3.4Road
Markieff Morris2420.8+3.2Home
Zach LaVine37.334.1+3.2Home
TJ Warren27.830.9+3.2Road
JaVale McGee28.325.2-3.1Road
Jarrett Allen27.530.5+3Road
DAngelo Russell37.234.3-2.9Road
Brandon Ingram3027.1-2.8Road
Joe Ingles27.624.8+2.8Home
Anthony Davis61.258.5+2.7Home
CJ McCollum33.230.6-2.7Road
Stephen Curry43.746.4-2.7Home
Kelly Oubre Jr.24.527.1+2.6Road
Draymond Green33.631+2.6Home
Josh Jackson23.821.2-2.6Road
Mike Conley38.335.9-2.5Road
Jaren Jackson Jr.27.525.2-2.3Road
Trae Young30.632.8-2.2Home
Damian Lillard42.344.4+2.1Road
Enes Kanter28.930.9+2Road
Deandre Ayton36.334.5-1.8Road
Tim Hardaway Jr.28.927.2-1.8Road
Steven Adams33.435.1-1.7Home
Bogdan Bogdanovic28.126.4-1.7Road
DeMarcus Cousins33.732+1.7Home
Jerami Grant25.927.6-1.7Home
Jeff Teague30.328.7-1.6Road
Reggie Jackson26.725-1.6Road
Jrue Holiday4442.4+1.6Home
Kyle Anderson25.423.8-1.6Road
Nicolas Batum2324.5-1.5Home
LeBron James51.950.4-1.5Road
Dwyane Wade25.427-1.5Home
Jaylen Brown23.622.1-1.5Road
Devin Booker37.739.2+1.5Road
Gordon Hayward24.723.3-1.4Road
Klay Thompson34.433+1.4Home
Khris Middleton32.431+1.4Home
Giannis Antetokounmpo56.955.6+1.3Home
Bobby Portis26.828.1-1.3Home
Kyle Kuzma31.129.8-1.3Road
Blake Griffin42.844+1.3Road
Cody Zeller23.825.1-1.3Home
Marcus Morris24.826+1.2Road
Harrison Barnes25.526.7+1.2Road
Marvin Williams22.823.9-1.2Home
Domantas Sabonis30.231.3+1.1Road
Jonas Valanciunas2625-1Road
Jordan Clarkson26.625.5+1Home
Malcolm Brogdon27.328.2-0.9Home
J.J. Barea22.621.6-0.9Road
Eric Bledsoe3332.1+0.9Home
Tobias Harris35.436.3-0.9Home
Bojan Bogdanovic24.925.7+0.8Road
Russell Westbrook55.256.1-0.8Home
Jabari Parker25.426.2-0.8Home
Paul George50.150.8-0.8Home
Ben Simmons42.341.5+0.7Home
Kenneth Faried22.922.2-0.7Road
Jeremy Lamb27.528.2-0.7Home
Marvin Bagley III2626.6+0.6Road
Collin Sexton22.222.8-0.6Home
Bradley Beal4343.6-0.6Home
Thaddeus Young28.628-0.6Road
Ricky Rubio28.427.8+0.6Home
Derrick Favors26.326.9-0.5Home
Justin Holiday22.523+0.5Road
Jusuf Nurkic37.437.8+0.4Road
Joel Embiid52.952.4+0.4Home
Jae Crowder22.722.3+0.4Home
DeAaron Fox36.235.8-0.4Road
Spencer Dinwiddie27.628+0.4Road
Buddy Hield3130.6-0.3Road
Clint Capela40.140.5+0.3Road
Eric Gordon23.923.6-0.3Road
JJ Redick2625.6+0.3Home
Tyler Johnson20.520.8+0.3Road
Cedi Osman22.723-0.3Home
Rudy Gobert41.941.6+0.3Home
Al-Farouq Aminu23.723.9+0.2Road
Taj Gibson23.323.2-0.2Road
Marcus Smart22.822.6-0.2Road
Wendell Carter Jr.25.625.7-0.1Home
Dario Saric20.320.2-0.1Road
Darren Collison26.126.2+0.1Road
Kemba Walker41.541.4+0.1Home
Josh Richardson30.530.5+0Home
Lauri Markkanen34.134.1+0Home
Premium
New Today's Rest Advantage
Teams with a Rest Advantage over their Opponent
TmOppRestOpp RestAdvantage
101 days
101 days
101 days
101 days
101 days
101 days
101 days
101 days
110 days
110 days
110 days
000 days
110 days
000 days
000 days
000 days
01-1 days
01-1 days
01-1 days
01-1 days
01-1 days
01-1 days
01-1 days
01-1 days
Optimized Lineups For Today
PosTeamPlayerPtsSalary
PGEric Bledsoe32.7$21
SGKent Bazemore32.8$12
GDwyane Wade29.9$18
SFPaul George52.9$52
PFCheick Diallo33.2$10
FDomantas Sabonis33.8$20
CBoban Marjanovic32.3$12
UTILRussell Westbrook55.5$54
Yahoo!303.1$199
PosTeamPlayerPtsSalary
PGDwyane Wade31.1$4700
SGBogdan Bogdanovic29.8$4600
GKent Bazemore32.8$4400
SFGiannis Antetokounmpo57.4$11000
PFCheick Diallo29.9$3100
FDomantas Sabonis35.4$5700
CJonas Valanciunas34.4$5000
UTILRussell Westbrook58.7$11300
DraftKings309.5$49800
PosTeamPlayerPtsSalary
PG1Ben Simmons42.4$8800
PG2Russell Westbrook55.5$11900
SG1Devin Booker40.2$8200
SG2Kent Bazemore32.8$4800
SF1Otto Porter Jr.33.6$6800
SF2Kelly Oubre Jr.32$5200
PF1Cheick Diallo33.2$3800
PF2Domantas Sabonis33.8$6000
CJahlil Okafor32.5$4500
FanDuel336$60000